Scores for Each Round -- Meet #2 -- 2018

 All Schools
Large Schools Division
Team School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Team Total
Scarborough A Scarborough  68   52   49   50   35   26   280 
Thornton A Thornton Academy  72   52   32   32   37   20   245 
South Portland A South Portland  72   53   30   44   24   10   233 
Sanford A Sanford  51   42   10   31   23   6   163 
South Portland B South Portland  41   32   12   22   17   3   127 
Massabesic A Massabesic  36   33   6   36   6   6   123 
Bonny Eagle A Bonny Eagle  40   42   4   12   14   0   112 
Scarborough B Scarborough  50   28   0   16   14   3   111 
Deering A Deering  27   36   15   12   4   6   100 
Bonny Eagle B Bonny Eagle  22   36   5   9   0   0   72 
Gorham A Gorham  19   18   3   9   3   3   55 
South Portland C South Portland  11   17   3   3   3   3   40 
Thornton B Thornton Academy  15   14   3   3   3   0   38 
Noble A Noble  11   20   0   6   0   0   37 
Massabesic B Massabesic  7   14   0   3   0   0   24 

Medium Schools Division
Greely A Greely  68   59   32   50   52   27   288 
Kennebunk A Kennebunk  72   50   20   46   32   22   242 
Westbrook A Westbrook  68   47   26   44   32   15   232 
Marshwood A Marshwood  65   49   32   32   33   13   224 
Mt Ararat A Mt. Ararat  65   47   20   38   23   23   216 
Brunswick A Brunswick  63   47   23   28   29   10   200 
Portland A Portland  68   54   6   35   18   6   187 
Freeport A Freeport  58   36   0   27   37   4   162 
Kennebunk B Kennebunk  62   47   0   27   12   10   158 
Falmouth A Falmouth  49   47   4   31   18   0   149 
Westbrook B Westbrook  41   42   6   19   15   10   133 
Greely B Greely  41   25   0   16   3   12   97 
Westbrook C Westbrook  23   25   15   16   0   6   85 
Mt Ararat B Mt. Ararat  27   25   0   16   3   4   75 
Kennebunk C Kennebunk  23   39   0   0   8   3   73 
Portland B Portland  22   31   9   9   0   0   71 
Portland C Portland  6   24   3   9   6   3   51 
GNG A Gray-New Gloucester  20   20   0   9   0   0   49 
Brunswick B Brunswick  15   21   3   6   0   3   48 
Falmouth B Falmouth  10   17   0   3   4   6   40 
Marshwood B Marshwood  3   7   3   0   0   3   16 
Freeport B Freeport  3   7   0   0   0   0   10 

Small Schools Division
Cheverus A Cheverus  72   62   42   49   47   23   295 
NYA A North Yarmouth Academy  64   52   20   35   21   10   202 
Waynflete A Waynflete  58   52   23   27   25   17   202 
Cape Elizabeth A Cape Elizabeth  54   52   22   32   28   10   198 
Cheverus B Cheverus  50   42   9   18   9   3   131 
Baxter A Baxter Academy  42   41   3   22   3   9   120 
Casco Bay A Casco Bay  31   47   3   18   3   18   120 
Cheverus C Cheverus  48   42   6   12   5   3   116 
MGA A Maine Girls Academy  46   26   0   25   11   7   115 
Cape Elizabeth B Cape Elizabeth  28   39   0   18   17   0   102 
Wells A Wells  34   20   3   20   3   7   87 
Traip A Traip Academy  35   35   0   15   0   0   85 
Sacopee Valley A Sacopee Valley  29   24   3   9   6   6   77 
Yarmouth A Yarmouth  27   28   3   3   6   6   73 
Waynflete B Waynflete  12   7   7   0   0   3   29 
Baxter B Baxter Academy  3   14   0   3   3   0   23 

Printer-Friendly Version of this page